2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sun. 28 Prince George's   CCBC Essex Jamboree   TBA
 
November
Thu. 1 Potomac State College of WVU ^ 58 Howard 52 Final
  Harford 114 Northern Virginia Community College 42 Final
  (Ernst Gymnasium)
  Sinclair Community College 60 Anne Arundel 42 Final
Fri. 2 CCBC Catonsville 66 Lenoir Community College 47 Final
  @ Louisburg, NC
  Montgomery 73 Louisburg College 95 Final
  Pizza Hut Classic, Also, Lenoir CC vs Catonsville @ 2pm
  Cecil ^ 57 Harcum College 83 Final
  Middlesex County College 2 Prince George's 0 Final
  Prince George's Forfeit
  Jefferson Community College 35 Baltimore City 64 Final
Sat. 3 Montgomery 83 Lenoir Community College 40 Final
  Louisburg College Tournament
  Brookdale Community College 75 Howard 55 Final
  Allegany 70 Community College of Beaver County 59 Final
  Middlesex County College 32 Anne Arundel 79 Final
  CCBC Catonsville 42 Louisburg College 78 Final
  Pizza Hut Classic - Also, Lenior CC vs Montgomery CC @ 12pm @ Louisburg
  Jefferson Community College 69 Prince George's 45 Final
  Community College of Rhode Island 74 Frederick 81 Final
  Tip-Off Mixer
  Patrick Henry Community College 41 Southern Maryland 91 Final
  @ Potomac State College
Sun. 4 Hagerstown 63 Community College of Rhode Island 51 Final
  @ Frederick Community College
  Brookdale Community College 54 Anne Arundel 49 Final
  Southern Maryland ^ 53 Potomac State College of WVU 74 Final
Mon. 5 Chesapeake 67 Baltimore City 53 Final
  Non-Master Schedule Game at Baltimore City
Tue. 6 CCBC Catonsville 48 Harcum College 76 Final
  Westmoreland County Community College   Allegany   Cancelled
Wed. 7 Potomac State College of WVU ^ 60 Hagerstown 62 Final
  Northern Virginia Community College ^ 64 Chesapeake 90 Final
  at Chesapeake
  Monroe College 63 Harford 88 Final
  Southern Maryland 59 Bryant & Stratton College (VA) 77 Final
Thu. 8 Howard 66 Montgomery County Community College (PA) 52 Final
  Butler County Community College - PA 67 Allegany 54 Final
Fri. 9 Hagerstown 78 Prince George's 59 Final
  McDonald's Classic
  Harcum College 73 Chesapeake 71 Final
  at Chesapeake
  Southern Maryland 61 Penn State Mont Alto 30 Final
  @ Central Penn
Sat. 10 Guilford Technical Community College 70 Baltimore City 78 Final
  PHCC Classis
  Prince George's 58 Garrett 63 Final
  McDonald's Tip Off Tournament
  Southern Maryland 98 Penn St. Worthington Scranton 38 Final
  @ Central Penn
  Monroe College 85 Frederick 74 Final
  Montgomery College Tip-Off Classic @ Rockville, Md.
  Allegany 45 PSU/ DuBois 93 Final
  Massasoit Community College 68 CCBC Catonsville 50 Final
  Columbus State Community College 60 Montgomery 79 Final
Sun. 11 Columbus State Community College 98 Frederick 83 Final
  @ Rockville, Md.
  Massasoit Community College 74 Howard 52 Final
  Baltimore City 75 Patrick Henry Community College 41 Final
  @ phcc
  Monroe College 80 Montgomery 69 Final
  Montgomery College Tip-Off Classic
Tue. 13 Prince George's 38 Harford 115 Final
  Baltimore City * 78 CCBC Catonsville 80 Final
  Southern Maryland * ^ 64 Garrett 57 Final
Wed. 14 Howard * ^ 44 Frederick 78 Final
  Chesapeake * ^ 85 Montgomery 84 Final
  Rockville Campus
  Allegany * ^ 27 Hagerstown 94 Final
Thu. 15 Manor College   Cecil   Postponed
  Rescheduled for January 28
Fri. 16 Penn State Fayette 69 Garrett 62 Final
  Anne Arundel * 44 Chesapeake 79 Final
  at Chesapeake
Sat. 17 Mercyhurst North East 104 Garrett 72 Final
  David K. Martin Classic
  Howard 48 Niagara County Community College 122 Final
  Rowan College at Burlington County 75 Cecil 57 Final
  Northern Virginia Community College ^ 77 Allegany 53 Final
  Community College of Philadelphia 30 Baltimore City 81 Final
  Sullivan County Community College 67 Montgomery 73 Final
Sun. 18 Howard 54 Genesee Community College 90 Final
  Sullivan County Community College 52 Prince George's 40 Final
  Niagara County Community College 114 Allegany 23 Final
Mon. 19 Chesapeake * ^ 83 Hagerstown 63 Final
  at Hagerstown
Tue. 20 Howard * ^ 74 CCBC Catonsville 81 Final
  Allegany * ^ 36 Frederick 91 Final
  Harford * 108 Garrett 54 Final
  Cecil * ^ 59 Southern Maryland 72 Final
  Anne Arundel * 65 Montgomery 97 Final
Sat. 24 Monroe College 73 Hagerstown 50 Final
  Jim Brown Classic
Mon. 26 Chesapeake ^ 92 CCBC Catonsville 65 Final
  Non-Master Schedule Game at CCBC Catonsville
Wed. 28 Frederick * ^ 74 Southern Maryland 72 Final
  Allegany * ^ 39 Cecil 85 Final
  Howard * 37 Harford 106 Final
  Hagerstown 70 Prince George's 66 Final
Thu. 29 Montgomery * ^ 91 Garrett 42 Final
  Harford 88 Union County College 71 Final
Fri. 30 Allegany * 61 Anne Arundel 90 Final
  Monroe Community College 77 Harford 88 Final
  Charm City Classic @ Baltimore City CC
  Community College of Beaver County ^ 61 CCBC Catonsville 85 Final
  Harcum College 56 Baltimore City 65 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Potomac State College of WVU ^ 79 Cecil 81 Final
  Montgomery 62 Erie Community College 43 Final
  Chesapeake 74 Monroe College 71 Final
  at Baltimore City @ Baltimore, MD
  Community College of Beaver County 38 Howard 57 Final
  Anne Arundel ^   Pennsylvania Highlands Community College   Postponed
  Monroe Community College 58 Baltimore City 48 Final
  Charm City Classic
Sun. 2 Harford 58 Harcum College 54 Final
  @ Baltimore, Md.
  Monroe College 63 Baltimore City 60 Final
  Baltimore City Community College Tournament
Mon. 3 Potomac State College of WVU ^ 92 Allegany 46 Final
Tue. 4 Northern Virginia Community College 84 Prince George's 59 Final
  Hagerstown * 47 Baltimore City 66 Final
Wed. 5 Montgomery * ^ 104 Howard 48 Final
  Cecil * ^ 87 Frederick 91 Final
  Southern Maryland * ^ 99 Allegany 54 Final
  Anne Arundel * 35 Harford 113 Final
Thu. 6 Garrett * ^ 72 CCBC Catonsville 79 Final
  Hagerstown ^ 74 Northern Virginia Community College 59 Final
  (Ernst Gymnasium)
Fri. 7 Chesapeake ^ 75 Potomac State College of WVU 65 Final
  at Potomac State
  PSU/ Fayette Campus 94 Allegany 28 Final
Sat. 8 Howard 64 Bergen Community College 56 Final
  Community College of Beaver County 55 Allegany 59 Final
  Garrett 74 Butler County Community College - PA 70 Final
  Thomas Nelson Community College 45 Southern Maryland 71 Final
Mon. 10 Anne Arundel * 60 Hagerstown 88 Final
Wed. 12 Cecil * 38 Baltimore City 97 Final
  Frederick 79 Prince George's 40 Final
  CCBC Catonsville * ^ 70 Southern Maryland 60 Final
  Harford * 104 Hagerstown 54 Final
Fri. 14 Garrett 2 Bryant & Stratton (OH) 0 Final
  Bryant & Stratton Forfeit
  Butler County Community College - PA 79 Prince George's 70 Final
  Harford 99 Monroe College - Bronx 29 Final
Sat. 15 Harford 92 Harcum College 56 Final
  Butler County Community College - PA ^ 61 Anne Arundel 71 Final
  Cuyahoga Community College 59 Montgomery 94 Final
  Raptors Holiday Tournament
  Baltimore City 63 Palm Beach State College 67 Final
  Panther Holiday Classic
Sun. 16 Indian River State College 61 Baltimore City 56 Final
  Palm Beach State Classic, Lake Worth, FL @ Palm Beach State College
  Monroe Community College 91 Montgomery 63 Final
  Raptors Holiday Tournament
Mon. 17 Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute 87 CCBC Catonsville 81 Final - OT
Tue. 18 Lackawanna College 72 Chesapeake 56 Final
  at Chesapeake
  Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute 52 Prince George's 50 Final
  Baltimore City 75 Miami Dade College 98 Final
Wed. 19 Baltimore City 42 ASA College (Miami) 54 Final
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
  Lackawanna College 82 Cecil 45 Final
Thu. 20 Bryant & Stratton College (VA) 82 Montgomery 69 Final
  Camden County College 30 CCBC Catonsville 93 Final
Fri. 21 Camden County College 34 Howard 63 Final
Thu. 27 Monroe College 67 CCBC Catonsville 60 Final
  National Title IX Holiday Invitational @ Washington, D.C.
  Frederick 47 Tallahassee Community College 122 Final
  NATIONAL TITLE IX HOLIDAY INVITATIONAL CLASSIC @ Washington, D.C.
  Nassau Community College 39 Harford 85 Final
  Washington, DC National Title IX Classic @ DC Armory
Fri. 28 Frederick 46 Motlow State Community College 75 Final
  NATIONAL TITLE IX HOLIDAY INVITATIONAL CLASSIC @ D.C. Armory
  Harford 68 Monroe College 61 Final
  @ Washington, D.C.
  Nassau Community College 95 CCBC Catonsville 90 Final - 2OT
  Washington, DC National Title IX Classic @ DC Armory
Sat. 29 Frederick ^ 75 CCBC Catonsville 78 Final
  NATIONAL TITLE IX HOLIDAY INVITATIONAL CLASSIC @ Washington D.C.
  Harford 55 Tallahassee Community College 80 Final
  @ Washington, D.C.
 
January
Fri. 4 Louisburg College 102 Anne Arundel 59 Final
  Community College of Philadelphia 27 Harford 89 Final
  Southern Maryland 63 Prince George's 45 Final
Sat. 5 Allegany * ^ 39 Howard 77 Final
  Louisburg College 80 Southern Maryland 71 Final
  Baltimore City * 73 Frederick 44 Final
  Chesapeake * ^ 85 Cecil 42 Final
  at Cecil
  Hagerstown * ^ 49 Montgomery 73 Final
Sun. 6 Garrett * 68 Anne Arundel 80 Final
Mon. 7 Chesapeake * ^ 86 Southern Maryland 70 Final
  at College of Southern MD
Tue. 8 Allegany   Erie Community College   Cancelled
Wed. 9 Baltimore City *   Garrett   Postponed
  Prince George's   Howard   Cancelled
  Chesapeake 90 Anne Arundel 41 Final
  at Anne Arundel
  Hagerstown * ^ 67 Southern Maryland 61 Final
  Harford * 92 Montgomery 71 Final
Fri. 11 Howard * ^ 42 Chesapeake 86 Final
  at Chesapeake
  Anne Arundel * 38 Baltimore City 104 Final
  Frederick * ^ 70 Hagerstown 56 Final
Sat. 12 CCBC Catonsville * ^ 84 Montgomery 70 Final
  LOCATION & TIME CHANGE
  Garrett   Prince George's   Postponed
Tue. 15 Frederick * 67 CCBC Catonsville 60 Final
Wed. 16 Potomac State College of WVU ^ 74 Garrett 56 Final
  Chesapeake * ^ 118 Allegany 43 Final
  at Allegany
  Prince George's 27 Baltimore City 85 Final
  Hagerstown   Anne Arundel   Cancelled
  Harford * 99 Cecil 34 Final
  Southern Maryland * ^ 58 Montgomery 78 Final
Fri. 18 Garrett * ^   Chesapeake   Postponed
  at Chesapeake
  Harford * 76 CCBC Catonsville 56 Final
  Anne Arundel 63 Prince George's 40 Final
Sat. 19 Harford 102 Monroe College - Bronx 32 Final
  Monroe College MLK Classic @ New Rochelle, NY (MAC)
  Baltimore City * 78 Howard 45 Final
  Hagerstown * ^ 69 Cecil 51 Final
Sun. 20 Harford 95 Erie Community College 54 Final
  Monroe College MLK Classic @ New Rochelle, NY (MAC)
Mon. 21 Cecil * 65 Anne Arundel 82 Final
Tue. 22 Baltimore City * 58 Harford 91 Final
Wed. 23 Cecil * ^ 69 Garrett 75 Final
  Frederick * 83 Anne Arundel 71 Final
  Southern Maryland * ^ 81 Howard 67 Final
  CCBC Catonsville * 55 Chesapeake 68 Final
  at Chesapeake
  Montgomery 85 Prince George's 31 Final
  Hagerstown 79 Potomac State College of WVU 90 Final
Fri. 25 Hagerstown 56 Harcum College 84 Final
  Chesapeake * 56 Harford 86 Final
  at Harford
  CCBC Catonsville 71 Prince George's 44 Final
  Anne Arundel * 52 Southern Maryland 84 Final
Sat. 26 Garrett * ^ 63 Frederick 87 Final
  Howard * ^ 59 Cecil 55 Final
  Montgomery * 56 Baltimore City 59 Final
Mon. 28 CCBC Catonsville * 92 Allegany 45 Final
  Howard ^ 59 Northern Virginia Community College 60 Final
  (Ernst Gymnasium)
  Montgomery ^ 70 Potomac State College of WVU 73 Final - OT
  Manor College 66 Cecil 73 Final
  Make-Up from November 15
  Hagerstown 80 Central Penn College 69 Final - OT
Wed. 30 Southern Maryland * ^ 54 Baltimore City 70 Final
  Garrett * ^ 78 Allegany 70 Final
  Anne Arundel * 65 Howard 53 Final
  Prince George's 47 Cecil 60 Final
  CCBC Catonsville * ^ 79 Hagerstown 66 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 Chesapeake   Prince George's   Postponed
  at Prince George's
  Frederick * 53 Harford 85 Final
  Garrett * ^ 56 Hagerstown 76 Final
Sat. 2 CCBC Catonsville * 83 Anne Arundel 61 Final
  Allegany * 39 Baltimore City 109 Final
  Garrett 72 Prince George's 37 Final
  Cecil * ^ 64 Montgomery 85 Final
  Monroe College - Bronx 28 Harford 92 Final
Sun. 3 Southern Maryland 100 Stratford College 49 Final
Mon. 4 Allegany * 30 Harford 149 Final
  Frederick * ^ 63 Chesapeake 85 Final
  at Chesapeake
  Montgomery ^ 92 Northern Virginia Community College 48 Final
  (Ernst Gymnasium)
  Baltimore City * 79 Garrett 36 Final
Wed. 6 CCBC Catonsville * ^ 80 Cecil 38 Final
  Baltimore City * 66 Chesapeake 47 Final
  at Chesapeake
  Prince George's 74 Allegany 72 Final
  Harford * 89 Southern Maryland 41 Final
  Montgomery * ^ 83 Frederick 87 Final
  Howard * ^ 60 Hagerstown 74 Final
Fri. 8 Garrett * ^ 54 Chesapeake 89 Final
  Montgomery * 114 Allegany 45 Final
  Community College of Beaver County ^ 41 Anne Arundel 105 Final
Sat. 9 Allegany   Westmoreland County Community College   Cancelled
  Cecil ^ 42 Mercer County Community College 80 Final
  Northern Virginia Community College 68 Anne Arundel 54 Final
  Southern Maryland 84 Thomas Nelson Community College 37 Final
  Community College of Beaver County 44 Montgomery 115 Final
Sun. 10 Howard * ^ 79 Garrett 68 Final
Mon. 11 Allegany   Northern Virginia Community College   Postponed
  Annandale, Va.
Wed. 13 Northern Virginia Community College ^ 61 Garrett 55 Final
  Allegany 54 Potomac State College of WVU 119 Final
Thu. 14 Montgomery 75 Chesapeake 74 Final
  @ Jim Brown Court at Hagerstown CC
  Hagerstown 50 Baltimore City 74 Final
  Md Juco Conference Tournament Quarterfinals @ Jim Brown Court HCC ARCC
  CCBC Catonsville 85 Frederick 89 Final - OT
  MDJUCO Tourney Quarterfinals @ Jim Brown Court HCC ARCC
  Southern Maryland 46 Harford 75 Final
  Md Juco Tournament Quarterfinals @ Jim Brown Court HCC ARCC
Sat. 16 Montgomery 67 Baltimore City 72 Final
  @ Coach Jim Brown Court at HCC's ARCC
  Frederick 50 Harford 105 Final
  MD JUCO Tourney Semifinals @ Coach Jim Brown Court at HCC's ARCC
Sun. 17 Baltimore City 55 Harford 92 Final
  Md Juco Tournament Final @ Jim Brown Court HCC
Mon. 18 Garrett 70 Potomac State College of WVU 79 Final
Wed. 20 Northern Virginia Community College ^   Southern Maryland   Postponed
  Community College of Beaver County   Garrett   5:00 PM
Thu. 21 CCBC Catonsville ^   Potomac State College of WVU   5:00 PM
  Allegany * ^   Garrett   6:00 PM
Fri. 22 Anne Arundel   TBA   TBA
  @ Prince George's Community College
  Hagerstown ^ %   Chesapeake   5:00 PM
  Non-Master Schedule Game at Chesapeake
Sat. 23 Northern Virginia Community College ^   Cecil   1:00 PM
Sun. 24 Garrett   Thomas Nelson Community College   1:30 PM
Mon. 25 Potomac State College of WVU ^   Frederick   5:00 PM
Tue. 26 Northern Virginia Community College ^   CCBC Catonsville   5:00 PM
Wed. 27 Potomac State College of WVU   Garrett   5:00 PM
Thu. 28 Northern Virginia Community College ^   Frederick   5:00 PM
  Sophomore Night
 
March
Fri. 1 Anne Arundel   TBA   TBA
Thu. 7 CCBC Catonsville ^   Region XX DII Tournament   TBA
  @ Cecil College, March 7-10, 2019
  TBD %   Cecil   TBA
  Region XX DII Tournament @ Cecil College
  Hagerstown   TBD (HCC)   TBA
  Region 20 Tournament @ Cecil College
  Chesapeake ^ %   Region XX Tournament   TBA
  @ Cecil College
  TBA %   Frederick   TBA
  Region XX DII Tourney @ Cecil College
Fri. 8 Garrett %   TBA   TBA
  DII Region XX Tournament @ Cecil College
Sat. 9 Hagerstown   TBD (HCC)   TBA
  Region 20 Tournament @ Cecil College
  Chesapeake ^ %   Region XX Tournament   TBA
  @ Cecil College
Sun. 10 Hagerstown   TBD (HCC)   TBA
  Region 20 Tournament @ Cecil College
  Chesapeake ^ %   Region XX Tournament   TBA
  @ Cecil College
Thu. 14 Anne Arundel   TBA   TBA
  @ Arthur L. Scott Center - Bethlehem, PA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season